Top-email2x Email us Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

June 2019

Wednesday 26 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 9 AVLT
Saturday 29 12:00 - 16:00 Felpham Open Regatta 1, 2 AVLT
Sunday 30 10:00 - 17:00 Felpham Open Regatta 3, 4, 5, & 6
 

July 2019

Wednesday 03 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 10 AVLT
Saturday 06 09:00 - 13:00 Novice/Buddy Race 2 D
Sunday 07 10:00 - 15:00 Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top; 5, 6; Menagerie Shield; Princes Pot; 5 AVLT
Wednesday 10 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 11 AVLT
Saturday 13 11:00 - 16:00 South East & WSSYSA Topper Traveller O
Sunday 14 11:00 - 16:00 Menagerie Shield; Princes Pot; 6, 7; Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top; 7 AVLT
Wednesday 17 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 12 AVLT
Saturday 20 09:00 - 13:00 Novice/Buddy Race 3 D
Sunday 21 10:00 - 15:00 Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top; 8, 9; Menagerie Shield; Princes Pot; 8 AVLT
Wednesday 24 09:00 - 17:00 Felpham Youth Regatta YD
Wednesday 24 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 13 AVLT
Sunday 28 10:00 - 17:00 Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy; 1, 2; Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren Trophy; 1, 2 AVLT
Wednesday 31 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 14 AVLT
 

August 2019

Friday 02 17:00 - 21:00 Youth Sailing and fun races/events YD
Saturday 03 09:00 - 13:00 Novice/Buddy Race 4 D
Sunday 04 10:00 - 17:00 Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren Trophy; 3, 4; Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy; 3, 4 AVLT
Wednesday 07 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 15 AVLT
Saturday 10 10:00 - 15:00 Club Regatta - Novice Adults (Full sailing members only) D
Sunday 11 10:00 - 15:00 Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy; 5, 6; Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren Trophy; 5 AVLT
Wednesday 14 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 16 AVLT
Saturday 17 13:00 - 17:00 FUN SAILING FOR ALL D
Sunday 18 10:00 - 17:00 Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren Trophy; 6, 7; Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy; 7, 8 AVLT
Wednesday 21 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 17 AVLT
Saturday 24 09:00 - 13:00 Family Fun Day - Body boards/paddle boards/Sailing for all D
Sunday 25 10:00 - 14:00 Long Distance Cup AVLT
Monday 26 09:00 - 16:00 Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy; Cadet Shield;Veterans Shield; Masters Cup; Ladies Shield;Principal's Challenge Trophy 1, 2;Felpham Challenge Cup; Kismet Cup; 1, 2 AVLT
Tuesday 27 Youth Racing - race training for WSSYSA Regatta Day 1 YD
Wednesday 28 Youth Racing - race training for WSSYSA Regatta Day 2 YD
Wednesday 28 18:00 - 20:00 Capstan Series 18 AVLT
Thursday 29 17:00 - 21:00 Youth Sailing - WSSYSA Race training YD
Saturday 31 13:00 - 17:00 Team/Relay Racing - Novice and Buddy D
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 - 16:00 Porte Shield 1, 2; Hago Cup 1 AVLT
Saturday 07 09:00 - 16:00 WSSYSA Regatta Day 1 AVLT
Sunday 08 09:00 - 16:00 WSSYSA Regatta Day 2 AVLT
Sunday 15 10:30 - 15:30 Porte Shield 3; Hago Cup 2, 3 AVLT
Sunday 22 10:00 - 15:00 Porte Shield 4, 5; Hago Cup 4 AVLT
Sunday 29 10:00 - 15:00 Porte Shield 6; Hago Cup 5, 6 AVLT
 

October 2019

Sunday 06 10:00 - 15:00 Porte Shield 7, 8; Hago Cup 7 AVLT
Sunday 13 10:00 - 15:00 Porte Shield 9; Hago Cup 8, 9 AVLT
Sunday 20 10:00 - 14:00 Porte Shield 10; Hago Cup 10 AVLT
Sunday 27 11:00 - 15:00 Endeavour Cup; Shelley Cup 1, 2 AVLT
© 2019 Felpham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager