Top email2x Email us Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2021

Friday 23rd 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Sunday 25th 12:00 - 17:00 Viking; Looking Glass 1,2,3 F
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st Family Fun Day D
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 16:00 Wannop & Falconer / Golden Jubilee Cup 1,2 P
Monday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Coxswains Cannon 1,2 / North Mark Trophy 1,2 AVLT
Wednesday 5th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 1 AVLT
Friday 7th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 17:00 SOLO SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN
Sunday 9th 12:00 - 17:00 Viking; Looking Glass 4,5,6 AVLT
Wednesday 12th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 2 AVLT
Thursday 13th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 14th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Sunday 16th 08:30 - 13:30 Viking; Looking Glass 7,8,9 AVLT
Wednesday 19th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 3 AVLT
Friday 21st 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 22nd Family Fun Day with post-sailing BBQ D
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 16:00 Viking; Looking Glass 10,11 / Tyger Trophy AVLT
Wednesday 26th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 4 AVLT
Thursday 27th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 28th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Sunday 30th 09:00 - 14:00 President's Prize / Viking; Looking Glass 12,13 AVLT
Monday 31st 10:00 - 15:00 Commodore's Cup; Laser Challenge Cup 1,2,3 &Asy Spinnaker Plate AVLT
 

June 2021

Wednesday 2nd 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 5 AVLT
Friday 4th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 5th Junior Tera squad sailing and open sailing YD
Saturday 5th 12:00 - 15:00 Skills Saturday 02 D
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 16:00 Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top 1,2,3,4 AVLT
Monday 7th Topper, Tera, Laser Cadet squad nights YD
Wednesday 9th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 6 AVLT
Friday 11th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 12th Junior Tera squad sailing and open sailing YD
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 14:00 Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top 5,6,7 AVLT
Monday 14th Topper, Tera, Laser Cadet squad nights YD
Wednesday 16th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 7 AVLT
Thursday 17th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 18th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 19th 13:00 - 17:00 Felpham Open Regatta 1,2 AVLT
Sunday 20th 10:00 - 17:00 Felpham Open Regatta 5,6,7,8 AVLT
Monday 21st Topper, Tera, Laser Cadet squad nights YD
Wednesday 23rd 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 8, Portfield Peugeot Challenge Cup AVLT
Thursday 24th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 25th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 26th Skills Saturday 03 D
Saturday 26th Junior Tera squad sailing and open sailing YD
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 14:00 Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top 8,9,10 AVLT
Monday 28th Topper, Tera, Laser Cadet squad nights YD
Wednesday 30th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 9 AVLT
 

July 2021

Friday 2nd 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 3rd Junior Tera squad sailing and open sailing YD
Saturday 3rd 13:00 - 16:00 Family Fun Day/Anything that floats with post-sailing BBQ D
Sunday 4th 10:00 - 17:00 Founders Series; Norseman; Tip Top 11,12 / Menagerie Shield; Princes Pot 1, 2 AVLT
Monday 5th Topper, Tera, Laser Cadet squad nights YD
Wednesday 7th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 10 AVLT
Thursday 8th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 9th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 10th Junior Tera squad sailing and open sailing YD
Saturday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Skills Saturday 04 D
Sunday 11th 11:00 - 17:00 TYTHE BARN TBC by Pagham / Menagerie Shield; Princes Pot 3, 4 AVLT
Monday 12th Topper, Tera, Laser Cadet squad nights YD
Wednesday 14th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 11 AVLT
Thursday 15th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 16th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 17th Junior Tera squad sailing and open sailing YD
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 12:00 Sailing Safari D
Sunday 18th 10:00 - 17:00 Menagerie Shield; Princes Pot 5, 6,7,8 AVLT
Monday 19th Topper, Tera, Laser Cadet squad nights YD
Wednesday 21st 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 12 AVLT
Friday 23rd 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 24th Junior Tera squad sailing and open sailing YD
Saturday 24th 13:00 - 16:00 Skills Saturday 05 D
Sunday 25th 13:00 - 16:00 Long Distance AVLT
Wednesday 28th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 13 AVLT
Thursday 29th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 30th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 31st 09:00 - 12:00 Family Fun Day/Anything that floats - post-sailing afternoon tea D
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 10:00 - 15:00 Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy 1,2 / Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren trophy 1 AVLT
Wednesday 4th 08:30 - 18:30 Felpham Youth Regatta 01 RYA
Wednesday 4th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 14 AVLT
Thursday 5th 08:30 - 18:30 Felpham Youth Regatta 02 RYA
Friday 6th 08:30 - 18:30 Felpham Youth Regatta 03 RYA
Saturday 7th 08:30 - 18:30 Felpham Youth Regatta 04 RYA
Sunday 8th 12:00 - 17:00 Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren trophy 2,3 / Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy 3 AVLT
Wednesday 11th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 15 AVLT
Thursday 12th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 13th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 14th 09:00 - 12:00 Skills Saturday 06 D
Sunday 15th 10:00 - 15:00 Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy 4,5 / Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren trophy 4 AVLT
Wednesday 18th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 16 AVLT
Friday 20th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 21st 13:00 - 16:00 Skills Saturday 07 D
Sunday 22nd 12:00 - 17:00 Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren trophy 5,6 / Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy 6 AVLT
Wednesday 25th 18:00 - 21:00 Capstan Series 17 AVLT
Thursday 26th 17:00 - 20:00 MOB/WoW combined RYA+D
Friday 27th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Sail Training YD
Saturday 28th 09:00 - 12:00 Skills Saturday 08 D
Sunday 29th 09:00 - 15:00 Fisher's Flipper; Rainbow Trophy 7,8 / Sidmouth Shield; Bruce McLaren trophy 7 AVLT
Monday 30th 10:00 - 16:00 Evelyn Mary Hand Trophy etc 1,2 / Felpham Challenge Cup etc 1,2 AVLT
 

September 2021

Friday 3rd Aero pre-Open training D
Saturday 4th AERO/TERA OPEN OPEN
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 16:00 Porte Shield 1,2 / Hago Cup 1 AVLT
Saturday 11th WSSYSA Regatta - Cobnor YD
Saturday 11th 09:00 - 12:00 Skills Saturday 09 D
Sunday 12th WSSYSA Regatta - Cobnor YD
Sunday 12th 10:00 - 15:00 Hago Cup 2,3 / Porte Shield 3 AVLT
Friday 17th 15:45 - 18:45 Youth Sailing & Racing YD
Saturday 18th 13:00 - 17:00 BENTLEY BATON AVLT
Sunday 19th 11:00 - 16:00 Porte Shield 4,5 / Hago Cup 4 AVLT
Saturday 25th 08:30 - 11:30 Family Fun Day/Anything that floats D
Sunday 26th 09:00 - 14:00 Hago Cup 5,6 / Porte Shield 6 AVLT
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd PHANTOM/A.N.OTHER OPEN
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00 Porte Shield 7,8 / Hago Cup 7 AVLT
Sunday 10th 09:00 - 14:00 Hago Cup 8,9 / Porte Shield 9 AVLT
Saturday 16th 13:00 - 16:00 Skills Saturday 10 D
Sunday 17th 11:00 - 17:00 Porte Shield 10,11 / Hago Cup 10 AVLT
Sunday 24th Hago Cup 11 / Porte Shield 12 AVLT
Sunday 31st 09:00 - 13:00 Shelley Cup 1,2 (incorporating the Endeavour Trophies) AVLT
© 2021 Felpham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager